vs

Recap

The Storm had their first scrimmage away from home field, taking on the North Tampa Tomahawks. Sharpening their skills in their first game out as a team, they improved their awareness and capability while facing adversity. They finished the game strong, posting the only shutout half inning of the game putting the Tomahawks down 1-2-3!

Defensive Highlight of the Game: In the bottom of the first inning, Aidan at pitcher caught a fly ball and turned two to Jake at second, picking off their only baserunner.

Offensive Highlight of the Game: In the top of third, Jake hit a dinger to left field for an RBI double!

Good Job Team getting ready for the GSA Season Opener!

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
North Tampa Tomahawks3255015143Win
Wesley Chapel Storm212117128Loss

North Tampa Tomahawks

# BattingSACHBPABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSBBSOLOB
Maximo00302010000000
Chris00311000010000
Matt00333100040000
Joey00332300040000
Gavin00321100020000
Alex00321200010000
Isaiah00301110010010
Jett00310100010000
Zachary00312100010000
Cruz00221000040000
Graham00210100000000
Jaxon00200000000010
 Total0033161411200190020
PitchingIPHRERBBSOHR
Total0000000

Wesley Chapel Storm

# BattingSACHBPABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSBBSOLOB
Preston00311000020010
Daniel00322000020000
Jake00323210020000
Matthew00300100000010
Kaiden00301100000010
Aidan00302000010000
Jackson00300000000000
Richie00211000010000
Jayden00211000010000
Landon00201100010000
 Total00277125100100030
PitchingIPHRERBBSOHR
Total0000000

Field

Live Oak Park
9190 Imperial Oak Blvd, Tampa, FL, 33647