vs

Recap

Wesley Chapel Storm had a monster day in front of the home crowd, racking up 21 runs through 5 innings, for a Sunday morning victory. Offensively the the boys were on fire, everyone had at least one run around the bases. Defensively the team held the Waves scoreless through the first three, cruising to a well deserved win.

Defensive Effort of the Game: Aidan laid out in left field for a diving catch in the first inning… watch it on SportsCenter later!

Offensive Effort of the Game: Kaiden rounded all four bases, driving deep to the fence, scoring an inside-the-park home run!

Great game boys!

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Tampa Waves00044311170Loss
Wesley Chapel Storm51555x21291Win

Tampa Waves

# BattingABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSBBSOLOB
Reese402100000000
Levi400000000010
Alton422010000000
Evan422100010000
Braydon423100000000
Henry420200000000
CJ301000000010
Roman423200000000
Wilny414420010000
 Total3511171130020020
PitchingIPHRERBBSOHR
Total0000000

Wesley Chapel Storm

# BattingABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSBBSOLOB
Preston423210010010
Daniel412000010000
Jake434430010000
Kaiden333400100000
Richie333000010000
Matthew323410020000
Aidan323100030000
Andres312200010000
Jackson322101010010
Jayden313300000000
Landon311000020000
 Total36212921511130020
PitchingIPHRERBBSOHR
Total0000000

Field

Wesley Chapel District Park
7727, Boyette Road, Wesley Chapel, Pasco County, Florida, 33545, United States of America